Church Butte
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Salvage Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,808'
MT Rank : 1067
MT Prominence Rank : 868
County Flathead
Quad Mount Saint Nicholas
Coords : 48.3816°N, 113.5137°W Notice

Rise : 938'
Saddle 7,870'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Saint Nicholas, Mount
Proximate Parent Saint Nicholas, Mount
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Glacier National Park
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Church Butte
Image submitted by:  jonzieg 02-11-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index