Parke Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kintla Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 9,038'
MT Rank : 923
MT Prominence Rank : 1599
County Flathead
Quad Kintla Peak
Coords : 48.9456°N, 114.2392°W Notice

Rise : 678'
Saddle 8,360'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9430
Proximate Parent 9430
Isolation : 1.28 miles
Glacier National Park
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index