Tash Peak
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Harrison Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,291'
County Beaverhead
Quad Tash Peak
Coords : 45.2542°N, 113.2255°W Notice

Rise : 111'
Saddle 9,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Harrison Peak
Proximate Parent Harrison Peak
Isolation : 0.61 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index