Butcher Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Echo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,179'
MT Rank : 373
MT Prominence Rank : 3774
County Carbon
Quad Sylvan Peak
Coords : 45.2088°N, 109.5510°W Notice

Rise : 401'
Saddle 9,778'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grass Mountain
Proximate Parent Grass Mountain
Isolation : 2.82 miles
Absaroka-Beartooth Wilderness
Custer National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index