Baldy Mountain
 
MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baldy No 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,569'
MT Rank : 196
MT Prominence Rank : 513
County Beaverhead
Quad Polaris
Coords : 45.3558°N, 113.0262°W Notice

Rise : 1,189'
Saddle 9,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Torrey Mountain
Proximate Parent Torrey Mountain
Isolation : 7.40 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Mountain
RickBaugher
 06-30-2011
Baldy Mountain
RickBaugher
 06-16-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index