Totem Pole, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Standing Rock"
Elevation : 4,780'
UT Rank : S
County San Juan
Quad Monument Basin
Coords : 38.3008°N, 109.8373°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 4,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaft Benchmark
Proximate Parent "Mars Tower"
Isolation : 0.17 miles
Canyonlands National Park
YDS Class : 5.11- Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index