Knoll, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Desert Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,930'
County Juab
Quad Lynndyl West
Coords : 39.5661°N, 112.4409°W Notice

Rise : 145'
Saddle 4,785'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sand Mountain
Proximate Parent Sand Mountain
Isolation : 4.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index