Hogback, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lana Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,171'
UT Rank : 4207
UT Prominence Rank : 3853
County Juab
Quad The Hogback
Coords : 39.6667°N, 112.7610°W Notice

Rise : 321'
Saddle 4,850'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fumarole Butte
Proximate Parent Fumarole Butte
Isolation : 4.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index