Casa del Eco Mesa
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gothic Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 5,218'
UT Rank : 4182
UT Prominence Rank : 4338
County San Juan
Quad White Rock Point
Coords : 37.2356°N, 109.5497°W Notice

Rise : 308'
Saddle 4,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hogan Mesa
Proximate Parent Hogan Mesa
Isolation : 6.50 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Casa del Eco Mesa
Erik Packard
 12-18-2014
Casa del Eco Mesa
Erik Packard
 12-18-2014
Casa del Eco Mesa
markott
 03-26-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index