Sentry, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Daddy Stump Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,446'
County Davis
Quad Antelope Island
Coords : 40.9169°N, 112.1978°W Notice

Rise : 216'
Saddle 5,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5589
Proximate Parent 5589
Isolation : 2.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index