Baker Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kelton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,548'
UT Rank : 3945
UT Prominence Rank : 1032
County Box Elder
Quad Russian Knoll
Coords : 41.6955°N, 113.2516°W Notice

Rise : 618'
Saddle 4,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Bull Mountain"
Proximate Parent 5870
Isolation : 6.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index