Salt Marsh Range (HP)
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gandy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,936'
UT Rank : 3625
UT Prominence Rank : 970
County Millard
Quad Cockscomb Ridge
Coords : 39.5012°N, 113.8687°W Notice

Rise : 636'
Saddle 5,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chevron Ridge
Proximate Parent Cockscomb Ridge
Isolation : 3.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Salt Marsh Range (HP)
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 11-26-2020

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index