Kilgore Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jackson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,138'
UT Rank : 3388
UT Prominence Rank : 2744
County Box Elder
Quad Jackson Spring
Coords : 41.4478°N, 114.0256°W Notice

Rise : 388'
Saddle 5,750'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6567
Proximate Parent 6567
Isolation : 2.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index