Eagle Crags, East
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Ten Cent Peak"
Elevation : 6,140'
County Washington
Quad Springdale West
Coords : 37.1288°N, 113.0096°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Crags, West
Proximate Parent Eagle Crags, West
Isolation : 0.17 miles
Canaan Mountain Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eagle Crags, East
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 05-04-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index