Ekker Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Castle Butte Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,260'
UT Rank : 3261
UT Prominence Rank : 426
County Wayne
Quad Turks Head
Coords : 38.2856°N, 109.9837°W Notice

Rise : 926'
Saddle 5,334'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lands End
Proximate Parent Cleopatras Chair
Isolation : 5.34 miles
US Steepness Rank : 325
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ekker Butte
Image submitted by:  lukePlumley 04-23-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index