High Spur
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Spur Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,267'
UT Rank : S
County Wayne
Quad Head Spur
Coords : 38.3579°N, 110.1356°W Notice

Rise : 287'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lands End
Proximate Parent Cleopatras Chair
Isolation : 4.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index