Knoll, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Plateau Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,316'
UT Rank : 3197
UT Prominence Rank : 1365
County Grand
Quad The Knoll
Coords : 38.5542°N, 109.7873°W Notice

Rise : 536'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaft Benchmark
Proximate Parent Shaft Benchmark
Isolation : 13.29 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   45 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Knoll, The
DeanMolen
 05-07-2009
Knoll, The
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Knoll, The
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index