Coyote Point
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Coy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,433'
UT Rank : 3059
UT Prominence Rank : 1959
County Kane
Quad Lower Coyote Spring
Coords : 37.2315°N, 111.8274°W Notice

Rise : 453'
Saddle 5,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6742
Proximate Parent Cottonwood Benchmark
Isolation : 10.57 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index