Desert Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Trail Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,480'
UT Rank : 3005
UT Prominence Rank : 204
County Juab
Quad Desert Mountain Pass
Coords : 39.7813°N, 112.5944°W Notice

Rise : 1,270'
Saddle 5,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mine Benchmark
Proximate Parent 6770
Isolation : 10.65 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Desert Mountain
jhardink
 04-19-2012
Desert Mountain
Mikerhiker
 12-21-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index