Ship Mountain Point
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,519'
UT Rank : 2947
UT Prominence Rank : 591
County Kane
Quad Ship Mountain Point
Coords : 37.3051°N, 111.5563°W Notice

Rise : 803'
Saddle 5,716'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Drip Benchmark
Proximate Parent Drip Benchmark
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index