Rone Bailey Mesa
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bailey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,557'
UT Rank : 2889
UT Prominence Rank : 2865
County San Juan
Quad Hatch Rock
Coords : 38.1722°N, 109.4597°W Notice

Rise : 377'
Saddle 6,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6594
Proximate Parent 6594
Isolation : 5.65 miles
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rone Bailey Mesa
Erik Packard
 03-27-2014
Rone Bailey Mesa
Erik Packard
 02-20-2018
Rone Bailey Mesa
Erik Packard
 02-20-2018
Rone Bailey Mesa
markott
 12-07-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index