Elaterite Butte
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bagpipe Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,552'
UT Rank : 2894
UT Prominence Rank : 640
County Wayne
Quad Elaterite Basin
Coords : 38.2172°N, 110.0376°W Notice

Rise : 772'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lands End
Proximate Parent Bagpipe Butte
Isolation : 5.86 miles
Canyonlands National Park
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index