Carter Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alunite Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 6,718'
UT Rank : 2663
UT Prominence Rank : 569
County Sevier
Quad Aurora
Coords : 38.8769°N, 111.8760°W Notice

Rise : 818'
Saddle 5,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Mountain
Proximate Parent Triangle Mountain
Isolation : 6.20 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Carter Peak
dhgold
 12-12-2010
Carter Peak
Erik Packard
 04-06-2016
Carter Peak
Erik Packard
 04-06-2016
Carter Peak
Erik Packard
 04-06-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index