Buckskin Hills
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Green Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 6,843'
UT Rank : 2501
UT Prominence Rank : 535
County Uintah
Quad Donkey Flat
Coords : 40.5347°N, 109.4554°W Notice

Rise : 841'
Saddle 6,002'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Mountain
Proximate Parent Red Mountain
Isolation : 6.64 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Buckskin Hills
Erik Packard
 12-01-2014
Buckskin Hills
Erik Packard
 12-01-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index