"Mrs. Butterworth"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Tooele Tower"
Elevation : 5,980'
County Washington
Quad Springdale West
Coords : 37.1289°N, 113.0083°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Eagle Crags, West
Proximate Parent Eagle Crags, West
Isolation : 0.24 miles
YDS Class : 5.9+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Contour detail inaccurate on map for both summit and saddle. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index