Reef, The
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,881'
County Uintah
Quad Jensen Ridge
Coords : 40.5061°N, 109.3052°W Notice

Rise : 101'
Saddle 5,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Split Mountain, West
Proximate Parent 6166
Isolation : 2.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index