"Lonehenge Overlook"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Ridgeline High Point"
Elevation : 6,277'
County Douglas
Quad Highlands Ranch
Coords : 39.5222°N, 104.8806°W Notice

Rise : 5'
Saddle 6,272'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Corner Mountain
Proximate Parent Wildcat Mountain
Isolation : 11.06 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: No closed contour. Elevation and saddle interpolated within contour. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Lonehenge Overlook"
Image submitted by:  DavidNickoloff 10-21-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index