"Low Dome"
 
AZ
Source
Alternate Names : "Indian Rock"
Elevation : 5,180'
County Cochise
Quad Knob Hill
Coords : 31.9174°N, 110.0268°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 5,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6535
Proximate Parent 6535
Isolation : 0.64 miles
Coronado National Forest
YDS Class : 5.9- Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index