"James' Tower"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "The Lightbulb"
Elevation : 5,820'
County Emery
Quad Bottleneck Peak
Coords : 39.0898°N, 110.6685°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wedge East, The
Proximate Parent Wedge East, The
Isolation : 0.75 miles
YDS Class : 5.10 A1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Contour detail inaccurate on map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"James' Tower"
Image submitted by:  Furthermore 05-22-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index