"Snow King"
 
CA
Source
Alternate Names : "Red Dog Peak"
Elevation : 7,552'
County Placer
Quad Tahoe City
Coords : 39.1881°N, 120.2270°W Notice

Rise : 172'
Saddle 7,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent KT-22
Proximate Parent KT-22
Isolation : 0.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Snow King"
Image submitted by:  TeresaGergen 02-16-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index