"Jackpot Tower"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Tower Six"
Elevation : 13,180'
County Boulder
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.2522°N, 105.6249°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 13,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Longs Peak
Proximate Parent Pagoda Mountain
Isolation : 0.21 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Contours misplaced on map as the summit/ridge is well north of contours drawn on map. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Jackpot Tower"
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 09-05-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index