"Mr. Stubbs"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Tower Four"
Elevation : 13,225'
County Boulder
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.2531°N, 105.6234°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 13,205'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Longs Peak
Proximate Parent Pagoda Mountain
Isolation : 0.30 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 5.11a Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: No closed contour. Elevation and saddle estimated relative to nearby formations. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Mr. Stubbs"
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 09-05-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index