"The Dark Tower"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Tower Three"
Elevation : 13,460'
County Boulder
Quad Longs Peak
Coords : 40.2534°N, 105.6226°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 13,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Longs Peak
Proximate Parent Pagoda Mountain
Isolation : 0.34 miles
Rocky Mountain National Park
Rocky Mountain National Park Wilderness
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Dark Tower"
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 09-05-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index