Dianas Throne
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carmel Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,044'
County Kane
Quad Mount Carmel
Coords : 37.1923°N, 112.6282°W Notice

Rise : 104'
Saddle 6,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7174
Proximate Parent 7174
Isolation : 1.10 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index