Wire, Mount
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Big Beacon"
Elevation : 7,143'
County Salt Lake
Quad Fort Douglas
Coords : 40.7705°N, 111.7984°W Notice

Rise : 123'
Saddle 7,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7500
Proximate Parent "Perkins Peak"
Isolation : 2.14 miles
Wasatch National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index