Diamond Mountain, East
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gulch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,349'
UT Rank : 1934
UT Prominence Rank : 2956
County Uintah
Quad Jones Hole
Coords : 40.5980°N, 109.1080°W Notice

Rise : 369'
Saddle 6,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Limber Flag
Proximate Parent 8856
Isolation : 4.39 miles
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Diamond Mountain, East
lukePlumley
 11-10-2019
Diamond Mountain, East
lukePlumley
 11-10-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index