Burbank Hills
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Juniper Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,815'
UT Rank : 1541
UT Prominence Rank : 306
County Millard
Quad Big Jensen Pass
Coords : 38.8319°N, 113.8100°W Notice

Rise : 1,075'
Saddle 6,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tunnel Spring Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent Tunnel Spring Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 5.61 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Notes: Southern end of contour may be higher than benchmark area. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Burbank Hills
Image submitted by:  jhardink 05-25-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index