"Picacho Peak"
 
NM
Source
Alternate Names : Reservoir Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,577'
County Santa Fe
Quad Santa Fe
Coords : 35.6785°N, 105.8867°W Notice

Rise : 267'
Saddle 8,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Atalaya Mountain
Proximate Parent Atalaya Mountain
Isolation : 0.94 miles
Santa Fe National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Picacho Peak"
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
"Picacho Peak"
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
"Picacho Peak"
Phil Robinson
 06-18-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index