Bailey Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bailey Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,307'
UT Rank : 1210
UT Prominence Rank : 2402
County Beaver
Quad Bearskin Mountain
Coords : 38.4669°N, 112.8133°W Notice

Rise : 407'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bearskin Mountain
Proximate Parent Bearskin Mountain
Isolation : 1.93 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index