Thompson Ridge
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Creek Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,599'
County Beaver
Quad Circleville Mountain
Coords : 38.1634°N, 112.4912°W Notice

Rise : 219'
Saddle 8,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chokecherry Peak
Proximate Parent 8850
Isolation : 2.66 miles
Fishlake National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index