Porcupine Mountain
 
UT
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Porcupine Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 9,195'
UT Rank : 698
UT Prominence Rank : 98
County Summit
Quad Porcupine Ridge
Coords : 41.0180°N, 111.1104°W Notice

Rise : 1,845'
Saddle 7,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Humpy Peak
Proximate Parent Humpy Peak
Isolation : 11.74 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Porcupine Mountain
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 07-05-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index