Robert Barron, Mount
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mansfield Peninsula
Elevation : 3,475'
AK Rank : 31702
AK Prominence Rank : 270
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Juneau A-3
Coords : 58.2264°N, 134.8405°W Notice

Rise : 3,425'
Saddle 50'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3830
Proximate Parent 4232
Isolation : 11.67 miles
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index