Hill, Mount
 
AK, BC
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 78
Elevation : 7,050'
AK Rank : 4723
AK Prominence Rank : 4902
Census Area Hoonah-Angoon
Quad Taku River A-4
Coords : 57.9997°N, 133.0692°W Notice

Rise : 1,375'
Saddle 5,675'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent : 7073-British Columbia
Proximate Parent 7065
Isolation : 7.26 miles
Tracy Arm-Fords Terror Wilderness
Tongass National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index