Devils Thumb
 
AK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Boundary Peak 71
Elevation : 9,077'
AK Rank : 1013
AK Prominence Rank : 304
Borough Petersburg
Quad Sumdum A-2
Coords : 57.0915°N, 132.3690°W Notice

Rise : 3,336'
Saddle 5,741'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kates Needle
Proximate Parent Burkett, Mount
Isolation : 6.12 miles
Tongass National Forest
YDS Class : 5.8 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index