Jacks Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mount Catherine Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,072'
UT Rank : 374
UT Prominence Rank : 2353
County Millard
Quad Mount Catherine
Coords : 38.9940°N, 112.1398°W Notice

Rise : 412'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pioneer Peak
Proximate Parent Pioneer Peak
Isolation : 1.82 miles
Fishlake National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Jacks Peak
Image submitted by:  willhiteweb 09-29-2008

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index