"Northwest Emmons"
 
UT
Source
Alternate Names : "Pyramid Peak"
Elevation : 13,287'
UT Rank : 6
UT Prominence Rank : 1335
County Duchesne
Quad Mount Emmons
Coords : 40.7356°N, 110.3392°W Notice

Rise : 543'
Saddle 12,744'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "First Gemini"
Proximate Parent "First Gemini"
Isolation : 1.59 miles
High Uintas Wilderness
Ashley National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Northwest Emmons"
jhardink
 04-24-2012
"Northwest Emmons"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Emmons"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Emmons"
John Kirk
 07-25-2018
"Northwest Emmons"
KieranBalazs
 12-23-2018
"Northwest Emmons"
ZeeJay
 02-08-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index