"South Nun"
 
AZ
Source
Alternate Names : "Streaker Spire"
Elevation : 5,140'
County Coconino
Quad Sedona
Coords : 34.8291°N, 111.7568°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 4,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5896
Proximate Parent "East Twin Butte"
Isolation : 0.23 miles
Coconino National Forest
YDS Class : 5.7 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index