Devils Peak
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Santa Cruz Island
Elevation : 2,475'
CA Rank : 8428
CA Prominence Rank : 92
County Santa Barbara
Quad Santa Cruz Island B
Coords : 34.0292°N, 119.7843°W Notice

Rise : 2,475'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2897
Proximate Parent Montecito Peak
Isolation : 31.73 miles
Channel Islands National Park Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index