Little Marvine Peaks, South
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Plateau Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 11,947'
CO Rank : 1337
CO Prominence Rank : 449
County Rio Blanco
Quad Big Marvine Peak
Coords : 39.9830°N, 107.3242°W Notice

Rise : 967'
Saddle 10,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Trappers Peak
Proximate Parent Trappers Peak
Isolation : 4.84 miles
Flat Tops Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Little Marvine Peaks, South
Erik Packard
 09-18-2015
Little Marvine Peaks, South
Erik Packard
 09-18-2015
Little Marvine Peaks, South
John Kirk
 09-15-2016
Little Marvine Peaks, South
John Kirk
 10-03-2017
Little Marvine Peaks, South
John Kirk
 10-03-2017
Little Marvine Peaks, South
John Kirk
 10-03-2017
Little Marvine Peaks, South
John Kirk
 09-15-2016
Little Marvine Peaks, South
Ken Nolan
 11-12-2007
Little Marvine Peaks, South
kirkmallory
 06-24-2018
Little Marvine Peaks, South
kirkmallory
 06-24-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index