Carpenter Benchmark
 
CA
(No Datasheet)
Alternate Names : "Carpenter Hill"
Elevation : 828'
County Sacramento
Quad Clarksville
Coords : 38.6490°N, 121.0996°W Notice

Rise : 178'
Saddle 650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1161
Proximate Parent 1161
Isolation : 1.68 miles
Sacramento County Highpoint
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   67 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Carpenter Benchmark
Image submitted by:  ScottPeavy 12-08-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index